Pipelines page 8 - New Hampshire · Docket No. 2015-06 Joint Application of Northern Pass...
[…] While members of the Percy Summer Club met with Eversource representatives to discuss concerns ( DNA-PSC 51) no member of the Eversource group, nor any NP representative contacted members of the Percy Summer Club for follow up beyond a reply to the letter referenced above.

The Applicant has publicly stated in multiple press announcements that there has been significant outreach to the public. That has not been the experience of the Percy Summer Club.

Site102.23 Historic sites

RSA 227-C: "any building, structure, object, district, area, or site that is significant in the history, architecture, archeology or culture of this state, its communities, or the nation."

The Applicant presented Cultural Landscape Studies that have not been properly evaluated.