October 8, 2020 · 2020. 10. 2. · City of Newburgh Council Work Session Sesion de trabajo del...
[…] EXHIBIT B -- BUDGET To be provided by RFP awardee.

Page 66: October 8, 2020 · 2020. 10. 2. · City of Newburgh Council Work Session Sesion de trabajo del Concejal de la Ciudad de Newburgh October 8, 2020 6:00 PM Council Meeting Presentations

Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) Procurement Policy

City of Newburgh 2020

Page 1 of 18

This document provides the policies and procedures for the procurement of goods and services utilizing funding from the City of Newburgh Community Development Block Grant (“CDBG”). 24 CFR 85.36 requires grantees and sub-grantees to “use their own procurement procedures which reflect applicable State and local laws and regulations, provided that the procurements conform to applicable Federal law and the standards identified in this section.” This Statement of Procurement Policy complies with the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974, and the implementing regulations at 24 CFR 500, 24 CFR 85, and the procurement standards of 2 CFR 200, as well as the City of Newburgh Procurement Policy and Procedure.