WHAT’S IT TO YOU? CITIZEN CHALLENGES TO LANDMARK ... · modeling the “glass house”...
[…] 35. See Pres. Green Lab, The Greenest Building: Quantifying the Environmental

Value of Building Reuse, at vi (2011) (finding energy savings from building reuse are “be-tween 4 and 46 percent over new construction when comparing buildings with the same energy performance level”).

36. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 7801 (McKinney 2008) (“Relief previously obtained by writs of certiorari to review, mandamus or prohibition shall be obtained in a proceeding under this article.”).

37. Id. § 7803(1). 38. Id. § 7803(2). 39. Id. § 7803(3). 40. Id. § 7803(4). “Quasi-judicial” in this context refers to administrative proceedings