DECISION - California€¦ · OAH CASE NO. N 2007031009 DECISION Darrell Lepkowsky, Administrative...
[…] (20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(B).) 13. Education Code section 56341, subdivision (b)(2), provides that the IEP team shall include not less than one regular education teacher of the pupil, “if the pupil is, or may be, participating in the regular education environment.” The regular education teacher shall, “to the extent appropriate,” participate in the development, review, and revision of the

61