Voeltz v Obama - Petition for Writ of Mandamus - Obama Identity Fraud - Florida Supreme Court -...
[…] 5/23

    5

    Florida, had to be assured that if they cast their votes for Respondent Obama in the

    general election that their votes would not have been in vain. The Democratic

    Party, and much more the general Florida electorate, will have been led down the

    primrose path, and will be effectively defrauded, if the issue had not settled now

    but rather after the election.

    Petitioner repeatedly attempted to expedite this lawsuit as Florida election

    law requires an expedited procedure in any event. See Section 102.168(7), Florida

    Statute ("Any candidate, qualified elector, or taxpayer presenting such a contest to

    a circuit judge is entitled to an immediate hearing").

    Petitioner previously asked the Court of Appeal for a suggestion for

    certification to the Florida Supreme Court, pursuant to Article V, section 3(b)(5) of

    the Florida Constitution and Rule 9.125 of the Florida Rules of Appellate