RULES OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
[…] (B) The following documents shall accompany all judgment entries awarding child support or spousal support: (1) Attached to judgment entry: (a) Child Support Computation Worksheet; (b) Additional Order and Notice to Parties; (c) Medical Support Order; and (d) Medical Schedule. (2) Income Withholding Order. (3) Order to terminate withholding order (if appropriate).

(C) All orders for support shall, if no date is stated, commence on the file-stamp date of the order. (D) All orders containing child support provisions shall comply with R.C. 3119, R.C. 3121, R.C. 3123

and R.C. 3125 and shall include the following language:

(1) “All support under this order shall be withheld from the income or assets of the obligor pursuant to a withholding or deduction notice or appropriate order issued in accordance with R.C. 3119, 3121, 3123, and 3125 or a withdrawal directive issued pursuant to R.C. 3123 and shall be forwarded to the obligee in accordance with R.C. 3119, 3121, and 3125.”

(2) “Child support shall continue until such time as the child becomes emancipated or until

further order of the Court.