ROBERT W. FERGUSON NOAH GUZZO PURCELL, WSBA #43492 … · 8/18/2020  · the interests of the...
[…] provide postal services to bind the Nation together through the personal,

educational, literary, and business correspondence of the people. It shall provide

prompt, reliable, and efficient services to patrons in all areas and shall render

postal services to all communities. The costs of establishing and maintaining the

Postal Service shall not be apportioned to impair the overall value of such service

to the people.” Id.

42. The paramount duty of the United States Postal Services is to “plan,

develop, promote, and provide adequate and efficient postal services.” 39 U.S.C.

§ 403. “The Postal Service shall serve as nearly as practicable the entire

population of the United States.” Id.

Case 1:20-cv-03127 ECF No. 1 filed 08/18/20 PageID.13 Page 13 of 120

Page 14: ROBERT W. FERGUSON NOAH GUZZO PURCELL, WSBA #43492 … · 8/18/2020  · the interests of the general public.” Case 1:20-cv-03127 ECF No. 1 filed 08/18/20 PageID.15 Page 15 of 120.