REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) 2018-2999 - … · REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) 2018-2999. ... results...
[…] Lessee shall continue to be liable after expiration or earlier termination of this Lease, but only to the extent liability is imposed on Lessee by Federal, State, or County laws, rules, or regulations, for any known or unknown pollutant or hazardous substance discharge or hydrocarbon contamination on the Airport which occurred during the leasehold by Lessee. Nothing in this Lease is intended by the parties to increase, decrease, or change in any manner Lessee’s liability under Federal, State, or County laws, rules, or regulations for the contamination of the Premises or the Airport.

Section 54. Radon Gas.

54.1 The following provision is required by Section 404.056(7), Florida Statutes: "Radon is a naturally recurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in building insufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed Federal and State guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained for your county public health unit."

Section 55. Nondiscrimination.