ORDER NO. OF THE · On or about October 2, 2008, Soco West, Inc. ("Soco West") petitioned the SWRCB...
[…] Where appropriate, the form may require the decedent's socialsecurity number, if known. (2) The claim is barred only after written notice or request to the public entity andexpiration of the period provided in the applicable section. If no written notice or request is made, the claim isenforceable by the remedies, and is barred at the time, otherwise provided in the law, act, or code..."

Probate Code § 19001(a) states: "Upon the death of a settlor, the property of the deceased settlor that was subjectto the power of revocation at the time of the settlor's death is subject to the claims of creditors of the deceasedsettlor's estate and to the expenses of administration of the estate to the extent that the deceased settlor's estate isinadequate to satisfy those claims and expenses."