OKLAHOMA AD VALOREM TAX LAWS 2014 · FORWARD In accordance with the provisions of 68 O.S. 2011,...
[…] F. The Oklahoma Conservation Commission, in consultation with the Natural Resources Conservation Service, shall provide a report concerning the implementation of this program to the Oklahoma Legislature by March 1, 2002.

G. The Oklahoma Conservation Commission shall be responsible for the administration of any state programs for assessing, monitoring, studying and restoring buffer strips. Such administration shall include, but not be limited to, the receipt and expenditure of funds from federal, state and private sources for butter strips.

Laws 2000, c. 255, § 2, eff. Jan. 1, 2001; Laws 2005, c. 451, § 2, eff. Jan. 1, 2006. 68 O.S. 2011, § 2817.3. Exclusion of property used for desulphurization of gasoline or diesel fuel

A. As used in subsection E of Section 2817 of this title, “facility, device or method for the desulphurization of gasoline or diesel fuel” means any structure, building, installation, excavation, machinery, equipment or device and any attachment or addition to or reconstruction, replacement or improvement of that property, that is used, constructed, acquired or installed on or after January 1, 2003, wholly or partly to meet or