NOVA Opening Brief Fed Cir Challenge to 3
[…] DATES: Effective Date: September 22,2011.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:Robert Hallett, Healthcare for HomelessVeterans Manager, c/o Bedford VAMedical Center, 200 Springs Road, Bldg.

12, Bedford, MA 01730; (781) 687-3187(this is not a toll free number).SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: TheHCHV program is authorized by 38U.S.C. 2031, under which VA mayprovide outreach as well as "care,treatment, and rehabilitative services(directly or by contract in community-based treatment facilities, includinghalfway houses)" to "veterans sufferingfrom serious mental illness, includingveterans who are homeless."