JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE · Speaker Jetton in the Chair. Prayer by Reverend Frank Bussmann, Associate...
[…] In the event of dissolutionof a regional railroad authority, all funds and other assets shall be distributed among the cities and counties, whowere members, on a pro rata basis."; and

Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.

Senate Amendment No. 8

AMEND Senate Substitute for House Bill No. 744, Page 130, Section 301.560, Line 13, by inserting immediately aftersaid line the following:

“For purposes of this subsection, qualified transactions shall include the purchase of salvage titledvehicles by a licensed salvage dealer. A used motor vehicle dealer who also holds a salvage dealers license shallbe allowed one additional plate or certificate number per fifty-unit qualified transactions annually. In order forsalvage dealers to obtain number plates or certificates under this section, dealers shall submit to the departmentof revenue on August first of each year a statement certifying, under penalty of perjury, the dealer’s number ofpurchases during the reporting period of July first of the immediately preceding year to June thirtieth of thepresent year.”.

Senate Amendment No. 9

AMEND Senate Substitute for House Bill No. 744, Page 245, Section 379.130, Lines 10-26 of said page, by strikingall of said section from the bill; and

Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.