JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE · Speaker Jetton in the Chair. Prayer by Reverend Frank Bussmann, Associate...
[…] 1614 Journal of the House

of revenue shall apply for any federal waiver necessary to allow veterans to utilize a Certificate of Release orDischarge from Active Duty in lieu of the requirements for submission of a birth certificate.

10."; and

Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

Representative Daus offered House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House AmendmentNo. 1.

House Substitute Amendment No. 1for

House Amendment No. 1

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 666, Page 5, Section 302.171, Line 86, by deleting all of saidline and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

"instruction permit, or nondriver's license, an applicant who [is sixty-five years and older and who"; and

Further amend said bill, Page 6, Section 302.171, Line 96, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieuthereof the following: