II CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION€¦ ·  · 2015-10-07ii . -. california public...
[…] Date: __________________ _

Signature of DMV Representative

PL739-A (Rev. 2196)

PUBLIC UTILITIES ',-,JMMISSION OF THE STAl &.. dF CALIFORNIA

TERMINAL INSPECTION FEE STATEMENT

511

TCP-____ _

APPLICANT REQUESTS AUTHORITYTO OPERATE AS A CHARTER-PARTY CARRIER OF PASSENGERS. NAME: ____________________________________________________________________ __

DOING BUSINESS AS (DBA): _______________________ _

BUSINESSADDRESS: ___ ~~~-----------~~---~~--~~~-Street Address City County Zip Code

PHONE:(~-=~--------~~~----------------------------------Area Code Phone No.

P.U. Code Section 5373.1 (b) states: The Commission shall also require each application to be accompanied by a fee to offset the cost of the charter-party carrier bus terminal inr-pections conducted by the Department of the California Highway Patrol. The fee shall be fifteen dollars ($15) per tour bus, as defined in Section 612 of the Vehicle Code, or a maximum of six thousand five hundred dollars ($6,500) for each operating carrier.

PLEASE CHECK APPROPRIATE. BOX BELOW:

o Applicant WILL NOT use any vehicles seating more than 10 passengers including the driver.

o Applicant WILL use vehicles seating more than 10 passengers including the driver. Total submitted $ ( vehicles x $15.00).