Headquarters, Department of the ArmyA “no” at Fort Hood might be a “yes” at Camp Victory.5...
[…] 7 See id.; DOD REG. 4500.36-R, supra note 1, para. C2.5 (directing use of GOVs “shall be restricted to official purposes only”); Pub. Contracts and Prop. Mgmt., 41 C.F.R. § 102-34.220 (2005) (“using a motor vehicle to perform your agency’s mission(s), as authorized by your agency”). 8 See DOD REG. 4500.36-R, supra note 1, para.