Federalism in the Financing of 911 Emergency Call Services ...
[…] For each class of subscribers to IP-enabled voice services, the fee or charge may not exceed the amount of any such fee or charge applicable to the same class of subscribers to telecommunications services.”); 47 C.F.R § 400.1 (2010) (providing that “[t]his part establishes uniform application, approval, award, financial and administrative requirements for the grant program authorized under the Ensuring Needed Help Arrives Near Callers Employing 911 Act of 2004.”); 47 C.F.R. § 400.4 (2010) (requiring that a State application for funds for the E-911 grant program contain a State 911 Plan that “details the projects and activities proposed to be funded for the implementation and operation of Phase II E-911 services or migration to an IP-enabled emergency