BY EMAIL Re: Religious Liberty Implications of Legalizing ...currently recognize same-sex marriage...
[…] individual's race, marital status, genetic information, color, age, religion, sex, sexual orientation, or
national origin”).
49
DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 4603 (2013) (making it unlawful to “discriminate in the sale or rental, to
refuse to sell or rent, to refuse to negotiate for the sale or rental of, or otherwise make unavailable or
deny, a dwelling to any person because of race, color, national origin, religion, creed, sex, marital status,
familial status, age, sexual orientation or disability”).
50 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 4504 (2013) (making it unlawful for “any place of public accommodation, [to] directly
or indirectly refuse, withhold from or deny to any person, on account of race, age, marital status, creed, color, sex,
disability, sexual orientation or national origin, any of the accommodations, facilities, advantages or privileges
thereof. For the purpose of training support animals to be used by persons with disabilities, all trainers and their
support animals shall be included within those covered by this subsection).
51 See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 19, § 710 (West) (“The term ‘employer’ with respect to discriminatory