Board Rules - MOSERS
[…] Chapter 9 Rules Applicable to MSEP, MSEP 2000, and MSEP 2011

9-1 Payment of Unused Compensatory Leave Time ......................................................................... 105

9-2 Termination of Employment and Reemployment of MSEP/MSEP2000/MSEP 2011 Plan

Retiree ............................................................................................................................................................. 106

CHAPTER 1

Procedures

MOSERS Board Rules

1-1 Rulemaking

PURPOSE: This rule sets forth the procedures for establishing administrative rules as

provided in Section 104.1063, RSMo.

1. Pursuant to Section 104.1063, RSMo, the board of trustees of the Missouri State

Employees' Retirement System "is authorized to promulgate rules to properly

administer the system and govern its own proceedings."

2. Rules may be promulgated by the board of trustees, or may be amended or

repealed, in whole or in part, at any meeting of the board of trustees. Proposed

rulemaking (which includes making new rules and any amendment or repeal of an