BK 1927 PG 0056 - Nabr Network HOA Docu… · BK 1927 PG 0057 TABLE OF CONTENTS OF DECLARATION OF...
[…] The payment due dates for such stormwater assessment shall be as determined by the Board and shall be enforceable against Owners and their Lots in the same manner as annual assessments. Provided, however, during the Development Period no such stormwater assessment shall be valid unless the same shall have been consented to in writing by the Declarant. A stormwater assessment is in addition to all other assessments provided for herein.

Section 11. Assessment for Governmental Entity Agreements. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Declaration, and in keeping with the obligation of the Association under Section 47F-3-107(a) of the Act to be "responsible for causing the common elements to be maintained, repaired, and replaced when necessary and to assess the lot owners as necessary to recover the costs of such maintenance, repair, or replacement", (i) if the Board determines for any fiscal year that the Association has insufficient funds to pay a Common Expense pursuant to any agreement with a Governmental Authority other than those related to Stormwater Control Facilities, and (ii) the Board determines that there are not sufficient