BK 1927 PG 0056 - Nabr Network HOA Docu… · BK 1927 PG 0057 TABLE OF CONTENTS OF DECLARATION OF...
[…] In the event that the cost of such repairs exceeds the amount assessed and paid, the Board may assess such Owner for the excess costs.

Section 10. Stormwater Assessment. Notwithstandinganythingtothecontraryin this Declaration, and in keeping with the obligation of the Association under Section 47F-3-107(a) of the Act to be "responsible for causing the common elements to be maintained, repaired, and replaced when necessary and to assess the lot owners as necessary to recover the costs of such maintenance, repair, or replacement", (i) if the Board determines for any fiscal year that the Association has insufficient funds to pay a Common Expense for maintenance of Stormwater Control Facilities, and (ii) the Board determines that there are not sufficient reserve funds available both to pay that Common Expense and continue