§ 4.8 Location, Relocation, And Dimensions Of A Servitude - Uniform Law … of easeme… ·  ·...
[…] Page 56: § 4.8 Location, Relocation, And Dimensions Of A Servitude - Uniform Law … of easeme… ·  · 2011-04-04§ 4.8 Location, Relocation, And Dimensions Of A Servitude ... Unless expressly

their natural state, and any State, regional or local program in furtherance thereof, as well as any State, regional or local comprehensive land use or development plan affecting such property,” before a restriction can be released. Rhode Island: R.I. Gen. Laws § 34-39-3 follows U.L.A. §§ 4(2), (6), & (7) and adds that a conservation restriction shall not be unenforceable “on account of any other doctrine of property law which might cause the termination of the restriction.” Tennessee: Tenn.