105 STAT. 2150 PUBLIC LAW 102-240—DEC. 18, …105 STAT. 2152 PUBLIC LAW 102-240—DEC. 18, 1991...
[…] In publishing the final list, the Secretary shall make any revisions necessary to correct inaccuracies identified under subparagraph (B). After publication of the final list, commercial motor vehicle combinations prohibited under paragraph (1) may not operate on the National System of Interstate and Defense Highways and other Federal-aid primary system highways as designated by the Secretary except as published on the list. The list may be combined by the Secretary with the list required under section 127(d) of title 23, United States Code.

"(E) REVIEW AND CORRECTION PROCEDURE.—The Sec­retary, on his or her own motion or upon a request by any person (including a State), shall review the list issued by the Secretary pursuant to subparagraph (D). If the Sec­retary determines there is cause to believe that a mistake was made in the accuracy of the final list, the Secretary shall commence a proceeding to determine whether the list published pursuant to subparagraph (D) should be cor­rected. If the Secretary determines that there is a mistake in the accuracy of the list, the Secretary shall correct the

Page 2: 105 STAT. 2150 PUBLIC LAW 102-240—DEC. 18, …105 STAT. 2152 PUBLIC LAW 102-240—DEC. 18, 1991 Reports. R^^lations. (3) FoLLOwup STUDY.—If the Secretary determines under the proceeding

PUBLIC LAW 102-240—DEC. 18, 1991 105 STAT. 2151

publication under subparagraph (D) to reflect the deter- , mination of the Secretary.

"(6) LIMITATIONS ON STATUTORY CONSTRUCTION.—Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to—