PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] (3) Section 1710(e)(2)(A)(ii) is amended by striking "section 2" and inserting "section 3".

(4) Section 1803(c)(2) is amended by striking "who furnishes health care that the Secretary determines authorized" and inserting "furnishing health care services that the Secretary determines are authorized".

(5) Section 2408(d)(1) is amended— (A) by striking "the date of the enactment of this

subsection" and inserting "November 21, 1997,"; and (B) by striking "on the condition described in" and

inserting "subject to the condition specified in". (6) Section 3018B(a)(2)(E) is amended by striking "before

the one-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this section," and inserting "before October 23, 1993,".

(7) Section 3231(a)(2) is amended by striking "subsection (f)" and inserting "subsection (e)".

(8) Section 3674A(b)(l) is amended by striking "after the 18-month period beginning on the date of the enactment of this section".