PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] (5) Section 2408(d)(1) is amended— (A) by striking "the date of the enactment of this

subsection" and inserting "November 21, 1997,"; and (B) by striking "on the condition described in" and

inserting "subject to the condition specified in". (6) Section 3018B(a)(2)(E) is amended by striking "before

the one-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this section," and inserting "before October 23, 1993,".

(7) Section 3231(a)(2) is amended by striking "subsection (f)" and inserting "subsection (e)".

(8) Section 3674A(b)(l) is amended by striking "after the 18-month period beginning on the date of the enactment of this section".

(9) Section 3680A(d)(2)(C) is amended by striking "section". (10) Section 3714(f)(1)(B) is amended by striking "more

than 45 days after the date of the enactment of the Veterans' Benefits and Programs Improvement Act of 1988" and inserting "after January 1, 1989".