PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] (II) by striking "funds," in paragraph (2) and inserting "fund,"; (ii) in subsection (b), by striking "each fund" in

the matter preceding paragraph (1) and inserting "the fund"; and

(iii) in subsection (b)(2)— (I) by striking subparagraph (B); (II) by redesignating subparagraphs (C), (D),

(E), (F), and (G) as subparagraphs (B), (C), (D), (E), and (F), respectively; and

(III) in subparagraph (B), as so redesignated, by striking "subsections (a)(3) and (c)(2) of section 3729" and inserting "section 3729(a)(3)".

(G) Section 3735(a)(3)(A)(i) is amended by striking "Loan Guaranty Revolving Fund and the Guaranty and Indemnity Fund" and inserting "Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund". (2) OTHER CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 2106(e) is

amended by striking ", as appropriate, deposited in either the direct loan or loan guaranty revolving fund established by section 3723 or 3724 of this title, respectively" and inserting "deposited in the Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund established by section 3722 of this title".

(3) TECHNICAL AND CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.—(A) The heading for section 3734 is amended to read as follows:

'^§3734. Annual submission of information on the Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund and housing pro­grams".

(B) The heading for section 3763 is amended to read as follows: