PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] (3) TECHNICAL AND CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.—(A) The heading for section 3734 is amended to read as follows:

'^§3734. Annual submission of information on the Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund and housing pro­grams".

(B) The heading for section 3763 is amended to read as follows:

**§3763. Native American Veteran Housing Loan Program Account".

(C) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 37 is amended—

(i) by inserting after the item relating to section 3721 the following new item:

"3722. Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund.";

(ii) by striking the items relating to sections 3723, 3724, and 3725;

(iii) by striking the item relating to section 3734 and inserting the following:

"3734. Annual submission of information on the Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund and housing programs.";

and

Page 34: PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 › 368.pdf · Sec. 102. Health care for veterans of Persian Gulf War and future conflicts.

112 STAT. 3348 PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998