PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] HOUSING FOR HOMELESS VETERANS "3771. Definitions. "3772. General authority. "3773. Requirements. "3774. Default. "3775. Audit.".

SEC. 602. VETERANS HOUSING BENEFIT PROGRAM FUND ACCOUNT CONSOLIDATION.

(a) CONSOLIDATION OF HOUSING LOAN REVOLVING FUNDS.— Subchapter III of chapter 37 is amended—

(1) by striking sections 3723, 3724, and 3725; and (2) by inserting after section 3721 the following new section:

"§ 3722. Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund "(a) There is hereby established in the Treasury of the United

States a fund known as the Veterans Housing Benefit Program Fund (hereafter in this section referred to as the 'Fund').

"(b) The Fund shall be available to the Secretary, without fiscal year limitation, for all housing loan operations under this chapter, other than administrative expenses, consistent with the Federal Credit Reform Act of 1990.

"(c) There shall be deposited into the Fund the following, which shall constitute the assets of the Fund:

"(1) Any amount appropriated to the Fund. "(2) Amounts paid into the Fund under section 3729 of