PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] (2) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 43 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 4318 the following new item: "4319. Emplojonent and reemplcyment rights in foreign countries.".

(c) EFFECTIVE DATE.—^The amendments made by this section 38 use 4303 shall apply only with respect to causes of action arising after note. the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 213. COMPLAINTS RELATING TO REEMPLOYMENT OF MEMBERS OF THE UNIFORMED SERVICES IN FEDERAL SERVICE.

(a) IN GENERAL.—^The first sentence of paragraph (1) of section 4324(c) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", without regard as to whether the complaint accrued before, on, or after October 13, 1994".

Page 18: PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 › 368.pdf · Sec. 102. Health care for veterans of Persian Gulf War and future conflicts.

112 STAT. 3332 PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998