PUBLIC LAW 105-368—NOV. 11, 1998 112 STAT. 3315 Public Law ... › statutes › pl › 105 ›...
[…] HOUSING PROGRAMS.—Section 3734 is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

"(c) The information submitted under subsection (a) shall include a statement that summarizes the financial activity of each of the housing programs operated under this chapter. The statement shall be presented in a form that is simple, concise, and readily understandable, and shall not include references to financing accounts, liquidating accounts, or program accounts.".

(e) CONFORMING AND CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.— (1) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS TO CHAPTER 37,—Chapter

37 is amended as follows: (A) Section 3703(e)(1) is amended by striking

"3729(c)(1)" and inserting "3729(c)". (B) Section 3711(k) is amended by striking "and section

3723 of this title" both places it appears. (C) Section 3727(c) is amended by striking "funds

established pursuant to sections 3723 and 3724 of this title, as applicable" and inserting "fund established pursu­ant to section 3722 of this title".

(D) Section 3729 is amended— (i) in subsection (c)—

(I) by striking "(c)(1)" and inserting "(c)"; and (II) by striking paragraphs (2) and (3); and