PERMIT NO. 5171-121-0221-V-06-0
[…] truck loaded at the affected facility within 1 week of the documentation cross-check in
paragraph c.iii. of this condition.
e. The Permittee shall take steps assuring that the non-vapor-tight gasoline tank truck will
not be reloaded at the affected facility until vapor tightness documentation for that tank
is obtained.
f. Alternate procedures to those described in paragraphs a through e of this condition for
limiting gasoline tank truck loadings may be used upon application to, and approval
by, the Director.
3.3.8 Storage Tank 110 shall comply with all applicable provisions of 40 CFR 60 Subpart Kb,
“Standards of Performance for Volatile Organic Liquid Storage Vessels (Including
Petroleum Liquid Storage Vessels) for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification
Commenced after July 23, 1984.”
[40 CFR 60.110b and 40 CFR 60.112b]
a. The internal floating roofs must be resting or floating on the stored liquid at all times
except during the initial fill and during the times when the tank is completely emptied
and the roof is resting on the leg supports.