PERMIT NO. 5171-121-0221-V-06-0
[…] consecutive month period, or any combination of such listed pollutants in any amount equal
to or exceeding 25 tons during any twelve consecutive month period.
[Avoidance of MACT, 40 CFR 63, Subpart R and 391-3-1-.02(9)(b)32.]
2.2 Facility Wide Federal Rule Standards
2.2.1 For all equipment subject to 40 CFR 60 – “Standards of Performance for New Stationary
Sources,” the Permittee shall comply with the applicable provisions of 40 CFR 60 Subpart A
– “General Provisions.”
[40 CFR 60.1-19]
2.2.2 For all equipment subject to 40 CFR 63 – “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air
Pollutants for Source Categories,” the Permittee shall comply with the applicable provisions
of 40 CFR 63 Subpart A – “General Provisions,” as specified in Table 3 to 40 CFR 63 Subpart
BBBBBB – “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Source Category:
Gasoline Distribution Bulk Terminals, Bulk Plants, and Pipeline Facilities.”
[40 CFR 63.1-16 and 63.11098]
2.2.3 The Permittee shall comply with those provisions of 40 CFR 63 Subpart R – “National
Emission Standards for Gasoline Distribution Facilities (Bulk Gasoline Terminals and
Pipeline Breakout Stations),” which assure continued exemption from the regulation.
[40 CFR 63.420]
2.3 Facility Wide SIP Rule Standards
None applicable.
2.4 Facility Wide Standards Not Covered by a Federal or SIP Rule and Not Instituted as an Emission
Cap or Operating Limit
None applicable.