15 HB 233/AP
[…] such visual medium to another person; or1438
(ii) In the court's discretion, and when the prosecuting attorney and the defendant1439
have agreed, if the defendant's violation of such paragraphs involved the distribution1440
of such visual medium to another person but such distribution was not for the purpose1441
of:1442
(I) Harassing, intimidating, or embarrassing the minor depicted; or1443
(II) For any commercial purpose."1444
SECTION 2-16.1445
Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 16-13-30.1, relating1446
to unlawful manufacture, delivery, distribution, possession, or sale of noncontrolled1447
substances, as follows:1448
15 HB 233/AP
H. B. 233- 42 -
"(f)(1) As used in this subsection, the terms 'proceeds' and 'property' shall have the same1449
meanings as set forth in Code Section 9-16-2.1450
(2) Any property which is, directly or indirectly, used or intended for use in any manner1451
All property which would be subject to forfeiture under the provisions of subsection (d)1452
of Code Section 16-13-49 for a violation of this article which is used, or intended for use,1453
to facilitate, or is derived from, a violation of this Code section, and any proceeds, and1454
any noncontrolled substance which is manufactured, distributed, dispensed, possessed1455
with the intent to distribute, or sold in violation of this Code section are declared to be1456
contraband and there shall be no property interest therein no person shall have a property1457
right in them.1458
(3) Any property or noncontrolled substance which is subject to the provisions of1459
forfeiture pursuant to paragraph (2) of this subsection shall be forfeited in accordance1460
with the procedures of Code Section 16-13-49 set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9."1461
SECTION 2-17.1462
Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 16-13-30.2, relating1463
to unlawful manufacture, distribution, or possession with intent to distribute imitation1464
controlled substances, as follows:1465