XAVIER BECERRA JUDITH ALVARADO4patientsafety.org/documents/Dahms, Dwite Dean 2018-04-25...375...
[…] That license was in full force and effect at

25 all times relevant to the charges brought herein and will expire on July 31, 2019, unless renewed.

26 JURISDICTION

27 3. · This Accusation is brought before the Board under the authority of the following

28 provisions of the California Business and Professions Code ("Code") unless otherwise indicated.

ACCUSATIONNO. 800-20l5-01472

. I

Page 2: XAVIER BECERRA JUDITH ALVARADO4patientsafety.org/documents/Dahms, Dwite Dean 2018-04-25...375 Rolling Oaks Drive, Suite 200 Thousand Oaks, California 91361 Physician's and Surgeon's

4. Section 2004 of the Code states:

2 "The board shall have the responsibility for the following:

3 "(a) The enforcement of the disciplinary and criminal provisions of the Medical Practice

4 Act.

5 "(b) The administration and hearing of disciplinary actions.

6 "( c) Carrying out disciplinary actions appropriate to findings made by a panel or an

7 administrative law judge.

8 "( d) Suspending, revoking, or otherwise limiting certificates after the conclusion of