writ of certiorari - blueridgesprings.files.wordpress.com · 23/02/2015 · On Petition for Writ of...
[…] 16

negligence, fraud, and discrimination. This is not fair procedure.

F. Agency Misinterpretation of Statutory Text

The agency proceeded to gain the Courts grant of Chevron deference to literally alter the promulgated law reading 7 CFR 764.151(b) (App.79a), as if it said “and” where in fact it says “or” effectively the court has granted the agency the opportunity to alter their promulgated law to eliminate damages caused by torts of the agency. The relevant law in this case granted, Chevron deference, 7 CFR 764.151(b) is published in the Code of Federal Regulations by the agency and says “Make capital improvements to a farm owned by the applicant for construction, purchase, or improvement of farm dwellings, service buildings “OR” other facilities and improvements essential to the farming operation. “‘Emphasis added’ the words and an or have very different conjunctive meanings in the English language and the constructs of legal meaning.