WHO I AM AND WHO I AM NOTadamoh.org/.../WithoutRecourse/Qowph-WhoIamAndWhoIamNot.pdfIs Fourteenth...
[…] Whereas, the Government of the United States has an obligation “in Order to... insure domestic

Tranquillity... promote the general Welfare, and secure the Blessings of Liberty to...” “We the People...

and our Posterity” [See the preamble to the Constitution for the United States of America]; and,

Whereas, the Government of the United States has been granted no power for restricting the free and

unlimited travel by any One Sovereign among We the People of the united States of America; and,

Whereas, 22 U.S.C. 211a. allows [and an order issued by One Sovereign among We the People

obligates] “The Secretary of State... [to] grant and issue passports... under such rules as the President

shall designate and prescribe for and on behalf of the United States...”; and,

Whereas, 22 U.S.C. 212 is applicable unto U.S. ‘persons’ only and thus not unto any One Sovereign

among We the People;

THEREFORE, the term ‘United States’, as used within 22 U.S.C. 211a. “The Secretary of State may...

cause passports to be granted, issued, and verified... under such rules as the President shall designate

and prescribe for and on behalf of the United States...”, is [necessarily] in reference unto either of

1.‘the Government of the United States’, a political entity [not in a geographical sense], or 2. any One

Sovereign among We the People whether as an individual [living breathing] entity or as a ‘body politic’