WHO I AM AND WHO I AM NOTadamoh.org/.../WithoutRecourse/Qowph-WhoIamAndWhoIamNot.pdfIs Fourteenth...
[…] exclude all others from its operation may be inferred.” Little v. Town of Conway, 171 S.C. 27, 170

S.E. 447, 448; and,

Whereas, in accordance with 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(10):

“(a)When used in this title [Title 26 of the U.S.C]...

Without recourse. All Rights Reserved. Gunnar Anders Smårs Jr ©

13

Without recourse. All Rights Reserved. Gunnar Anders Smårs Jr ©

“(10) State. The term “State” shall be construed to include the District of Columbia...” [NOTE:

the District of Columbia is a geographical area!]; and,

Whereas, in accordance with 1 U.S.C. 1 “In determining the meaning of any Act of Congress, unless the

context indicates otherwise... words importing the plural include the singular...”; and,

Whereas, in accordance with 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(9) “When used in this title [Title 26 of the U.S.C]... The

term “United States” when used in a geographical sense includes only the States and the District of

Columbia”; and,