WHO I AM AND WHO I AM NOTadamoh.org/.../WithoutRecourse/Qowph-WhoIamAndWhoIamNot.pdfIs Fourteenth...
[…] of Rights [See Section 2.6 above]; and,

Whereas, as One among We the People I am a ‘Sovereign’ over [the Government of] the United States

and NOT a ‘person... ‘; and,

Whereas, I do not owe ‘permanent allegiance to the United States’ [Compare 8 U.S.C. 1101 (a)(22) (B)];

and thus,

Whereas, neither (A) nor (B) under 8 U.S.C. 1101 (a)(22) is satisfied;

THEREFORE (2nd independent argument), I am not a ‘national of the United States’ as the term

‘national of the United States’ is defined within 8 U.S.C. 1101 (a)(22); and,

2.7.3 I am NOT a ‘national of the United States’ per definition within 8 U.S.C. 1401 [TITLE III Sec. 301. of the Immigration and Nationality Act, as Amended]

Whereas, “The following shall be nationals and citizens of the United States at birth: (a) a person born

in the United States, and subject to the jurisdiction thereof; (b) a person...” etc. as defined within 8

U.S.C. 1401 [TITLE III Sec. 301. of the Immigration and Nationality Act, as Amended] Emphasis

added; and,

Whereas, as a Sovereign I am not a ‘person’ [See Section 2.3 above!];