· Web viewInterim financing is frequently used to pay construction and other costs associated...
[…] The conditional commitment may be issued subject to receipt of an adequate Affirmative Fair Housing Marketing Plan but must be received prior to issuance of the loan note guarantee. An Affirmative Fair Housing Marketing Plan and an appraisal are the only items required for a complete application that may be conditionalized in the conditional commitment for later receipt.

(11) If the application is for financing of health care facilities, a certificate of need, if required by Federal or State law.

(12) Department of Labor form as noted in § 5001.306(a)(1).

(13) Pro-forma balance sheet for closing as noted in § 5001.306(a)(2).

(14) Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) Form 10-K, “Annual Report Pursuant to Sections 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934,” as noted in § 5001.306(a)(4).

(15) Technical reports in accordance with § 5001.307(e).

(16) Certification regarding credit elsewhere in accordance with § 5001.126(b)(3) and (c)(2).

(17) Certification of significant community support in accordance with §5001.126(b)(4) and (c)(3).