Vol XLVIX Final Version 4-23-03 · 2016-01-13 · INFORMATION FOR AUTHORS Authors are invited to...
[…] §101-607." \s "Federal Water Pollution Control Act, codified at 33 U.S.C. §101-607." \c 2 } 8 1999 DEQ Report{ TA \s "1999 DEQ Report" }, supra note 5. 9 Id.{ TA \s "EO 12898" } 10 Department of Defense, Strategy on Environmental Justice, March 24, 1995, at Implementation Goal 1, available at https://www.denix.osd.mil/denix/Public/Library/ Planning/Justice/note7.html [hereinafter DoD EJ Strategy] (last visited April 22, 2002).{ TA \l "Department of Defense, Strategy on Environmental Justice, March 24, 1995" \s "DoD EJ Strategy" \c 8 } 11 National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA) of 1969, 42 U.S.C. §4321 et. seq.{ TA \l "National Environmental Policy Act of 1969, 42 U.S.C. §4321 et. seq." \s "42 U.S.C. §4321" \c 2 }

Page 160: Vol XLVIX Final Version 4-23-03 · 2016-01-13 · INFORMATION FOR AUTHORS Authors are invited to discuss prospective articles with the NAVAL LAW REVIEW, editor at (401) 841-3808 ext.

2002 Eco-Justice and the Military

154