VILLAGE OF DOWNERS GROVE R VILLAGE COUNCIL MEETING DECEMBER … · 2013-11-27 · 1 ITEM ORD...
[…] “(o) “Medical cannabis dispensing organization”, or “dispensing organization”, or “dispensary organization” means a facility operated by an organization or business that is registered by the Department of Financial and Professional Regulation to acquire medical cannabis from a registered cultivation center for the purpose of dispensing cannabis, paraphernalia, or related supplies and educational materials to registered qualified patients.”
Section 85. Issuance and denial of medical cannabis cultivation permit.
“(a) The Department of Agriculture may register up to 22 cultivation center registrations for operation. The Department of Agriculture may not issue more than one registration per each Illinois State Police District boundary as specified on the date of January 1, 2013.”
Section 105. Requirements; prohibitions; penalties for cultivation centers.