dccouncil.usdccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/FY... · Web viewrecommendations on...
[…] 12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
ATTACHMENT C
April 30, 2013 (D.C. Law 19-257; 60 DCR 992), the excess shall be used to pay in advance of
scheduled maturity any principal amount and accrued interest due on the bonds.”.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE K. COMBINED REPORTING
Sec. 7111. Short title.
This title may be cited as the “Combined Reporting Clarification Act of 2013”.
Sec. 7112. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended
as follows:
(a) The table of contents is amended by striking the designation Ҥ 47-1810.06.
Designation of surety.” and inserting the designation “§ 47-1810.06. Designation of agent.” in
its place.
(b) Section 47-1801.04 is amended to read as follows:
Ҥ 47-1801.04. General definitions.
“For the purposes of this chapter, unless otherwise required by the context, the term:
“(1) “Affiliated group” means an affiliated group as defined in section 1504 of
the Internal Revenue Code of 1986; provided, that the affiliated group shall not include any
corporation that does not have gross income derived from sources within the District.