dccouncil.usdccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/FY... · Web viewrecommendations on...
[…] income derived from or is attributable to sources within the District that is required to be
determined by a combined report pursuant to § 47-1810.02 or § 47-1810.07 and of each entity
included in the combined report, both during and after the period of inclusion in the combined
report, is properly reported, determined, computed, assessed, collected, or adjusted.
“(f) The Chief Financial Officer shall adopt regulations as necessary prescribing the form
and manner of all returns and reports required under § 47.1805.02a, including the time, place,
and extension of such returns and reports.
“(g) Any taxpayer election made under § 47.1805.02(5)(C) and the pertinent regulations
to file a consolidated return is revoked for tax years beginning after December 31, 2010.”.
(d) Sections 47-1810.04, 47-1810.05, 47-1810.06, 47-1810.07, and 47-1810.08 are
amended to read as follows:
Ҥ 47-1810.04. Determination of taxable income or loss using combined report;
components of income subject to tax in the District, application of tax credits and post-