dccouncil.usdccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/FY... · Web viewrecommendations on...
[…] tax year 2011. If the property becomes ineligible for the abatement, the abatement shall end at
the beginning of the month following the month that the property becomes ineligible.”.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE H. ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE REGULATION ADMINISTRATION REIMBURSABLE DETAIL
Sec. 781. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Administration
Reimbursable Detail Amendment Act of 2013”.
Sec. 782. Section 47-2002(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is repealed.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE I. MUNICIPAL BOND TAX REPEAL
Sec. 791. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Out-of-State Municipal Bond Tax Repeal Act of 2013”.
Sec. 792. Section 47-1803.02(a)(1)(B) of the District of Columbia Official Code is
amended to read as follows:
“(B) Individuals, estates, and trusts shall not, and shall not have been required to,
include interest on the obligations of the District of Columbia, a state, a territory of the United
States, or any political subdivision thereof, in the computation of District gross income.”.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE J. MANDARIN HOTEL FY13 AND FY14 FUND TRANSFERS
Sec. 7101. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Mandarin Hotel FY13 and FY14 Fund Transfers
Amendment Act of 2013”.
6
1
2
3
4
5
6789
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
ATTACHMENT C