dccouncil.usdccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/FY... · Web viewrecommendations on...
[…] or moderate rehabilitation under such § 8 that entitled the property to the exemption and for
which an exemption was granted;” in its place.
Section 753. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply with respect to renewal contracts entered into before, on, or after the
effective date of this subtitle.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE F. BEULAH BAPTIST CHURCH REAL PROPERTY EQUITABLE TAX RELIEF
Sec. 761. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Beulah Baptist Church Real Property Equitable
Tax Relief Act of 2013”
Sec. 762. Section 47-4654(d) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by
striking the phrase “September 30, 2010.” and inserting the phrase “September 30, 2020, and any
real property taxes, interest, penalties, fees, or other related charges assessed, as of the effective
date of the Beulah Baptist Church Real Property Equitable Tax Relief Temporary Act of 2013,
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16171819
20
21
22
23
24
25
ATTACHMENT C
signed by the Mayor on January 31, 2013 (D.C. Act 19-665; 60 DCR 2629), against this real
property with respect to this period are forgiven and any payment already made shall be
refunded.” in its place.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE G. GALA HISPANIC THEATER REAL PROPERTY TAX ABATEMENT
Sec. 771. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “GALA Hispanic Theatre Real Property Tax Abatement
Act of 2013”.