dccouncil.usdccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/FY... · Web viewrecommendations on...
[…] Sec. 802. Section 2(1)(A) of the DOT PILOT Revision Emergency Approval Resolution
of 2010, effective February 2, 2010 (Res. 18-389; 57 DCR 1534), is amended as follows:
(a) Sub-subparagraph (viii) is amended by striking the word “and”.
(b) Sub-subparagraph (ix) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase
“; and” in its place.
(c) A new sub-subparagraph (x) is added to read as follows:
“(x) Waterfront Park.”.
TITLE VIII, SUBTITLE B. CAPITAL CAPACITY EXPANSION
Sec. 811. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Capacity Expansion Act of 2013”.
Sec. 812. Section 47-2763 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended
to read as follows:
36
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
ATTACHMENT C
“Any feepayer who fails to file a return or pay the ballpark fee due, as required by
§ 47-2762, shall be subject to all collection, enforcement, and administrative provisions
applicable to unpaid taxes or fees, as provided in Chapter 18, Chapter 41, Chapter 42 (except §§
47-4211(b)(1)(B), 47-4214, and 47-4215), Chapter 43, and Chapter 44 of this title.”
TITLE VIII. SUBTITLE C. PAY-AS-YOU-GO CAPITAL ACCOUNT AMENDMENT AND STREETCAR FUNDING DEDICATION
Sec. 821. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Pay-as-you-go Capital Account and Streetcar
Funding Dedication Act of 2013”.