dccouncil.usdccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/FY... · Web viewrecommendations on...
[…] Officer in a general fund account that is not otherwise restricted; and
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
ATTACHMENT C
(2) Such amounts from the unassigned General Fund balance as may be required
to pay bank fees and charges, as they come due, in excess of the interest earned on public funds
as described in paragraph (1) of this subsection.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE E. AFFORDABLE HOUSING REAL PROPERTY TAX RELIEF
Section 751. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Affordable Housing Real Property Tax Relief Act of
2013”.
Section 752. Section 47-1002(20)(A)(ii) of the District of Columbia Official Code is
amended by striking the semicolon at the end and inserting the phrase “or payments made under
any renewal of a contract originally made under the new construction, substantial rehabilitation,
or moderate rehabilitation under such § 8 that entitled the property to the exemption and for
which an exemption was granted;” in its place.
Section 753. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply with respect to renewal contracts entered into before, on, or after the
effective date of this subtitle.
TITLE VII, SUBTITLE F. BEULAH BAPTIST CHURCH REAL PROPERTY EQUITABLE TAX RELIEF
Sec. 761. Short title.