U.S. Customs and Border Protection · The UL-6 and ANSI C80.1–2005 standards do not require an...
[…] Therefore, the court hasno subject matter jurisdiction over these additional entries either.(Def.’s Mot. 1.) Defendant further urges that the court dismiss the

2 The parties dispute the dates on which the entries were deemed excluded and, in somecases, whether the entries were deemed excluded at all.3 Section 1595a(c) states, in relevant part, that “[m]erchandise which is introduced orattempted to be introduced into the United States contrary to law shall be treated asfollows: (1) The merchandise shall be seized and forfeited if it--(A) is . . . clandestinelyimported or introduced.” 19 U.S.C. § 1595a(c).4 These statutes pertain to an importer’s obligation to file true and accurate entry docu-mentation.