URSULA MCGLONE, JASON MCGLONE, CASE NO. M.M. JUDGE …
[…] voluminous to file using CM/ECF.

Case: 2:20-cv-02467-EAS-CMV Doc #: 1 Filed: 05/15/20 Page: 15 of 42 PAGEID #: 15

Page 16: URSULA MCGLONE, JASON MCGLONE, CASE NO. M.M. JUDGE …

16

67. Plaintiffs allege the following claims not subject to the Price-Anderson Act.

V. COUNT 1 – RCRA “VIOLATIONS” CLAIMS

UNDER 42 U.S.C. § 6972(a)(1)(A)

68. All allegations set forth above are incorporated by reference as if fully set forth

herein.

69. Plaintiffs assert several claims pursuant to RCRA’s “violations” citizen suit

provision, 42 U.S.C. § 6972(a)(1)(A). Section 6972(a)(1)(A) authorizes Plaintiffs to file an action

against any person “who is alleged to be in violation of any permit, standard, regulation, condition,

requirement, prohibition, or order which has become effective pursuant to [RCRA].” Defendants

are in violation of RCRA laws and regulations, and corresponding laws and regulations of the State

of Ohio (implemented under the authority of RCRA and incorporating the federal regulations).

70. RCRA-authorized laws within Ohio’s Solid and Hazardous Waste law, Ohio