Update: Michigan's Medical Marihuana Act
[…] Page 38: Update: Michigan's Medical Marihuana Act

Michigan Medical Marihuana ActMichigan Medical Marihuana Act

Parole and ProbationMCL 771.3 reads:

“During the term of his or her probation, the probationer shall not violate any criminal law of this state, the United States, or another state or any ordinance of any municipality in this state or another state.”

For those individuals who are on supervised release, parole, or probation, a sentencing court can order that this individual not be allowed to use or possess medical marihuana.

Page 39: Update: Michigan's Medical Marihuana Act

Michigan Medical Marihuana ActMichigan Medical Marihuana Act