Untitled
[…] 104. The allegations set forth in the foregoing paragraphs of this Complaint are

realleged and incorporated by reference as if fully set forth herein.

105. Defendants Wasserman and Ralphs Grocery Company, and each of them, acting in

concert, conspired29 to falsely report the record in the underlying Gober trial and appeals

to fabricate remands and new trial orders based on attorney misconduct. This conspiracy

to falsely report and complain involve criminal acts. In perpetrating the above-described

acts and failures to act, Wasserman and Ralphs Grocery Company violated Penal Code

§§182(a) [“If two or more persons conspire:”]; (1)[“To commit any crime”]; (3)[“Falsely

to move or maintain any suit, action, or proceeding”]; (4)[“To cheat and defraud any

person of any property, by any means which are in themselves criminal, or to obtain

money or property by false pretenses . . .”] and (5)[“To commit any act . . . to pervert or

obstruct justice, or the due administration of the laws.”]30.

106. The defendants and each of their actions caused direct and irreparable harm to

Kay’s relationships with his clients, existing, pending and future cases and his law