UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA PROCUREMENT … 17-12 UPD Records Mg… · NORTH FLORIDA PROCUREMENT...
[…] whether or not Vendor disqualification and/or cancellation of award shall result.
3.7.14 Corrections, Changes, and Providing Information on Forms within the ITN
Vendors shall ensure that an authorized individual initials each correction using pen and ink.
Vendors shall use pen and ink in providing information directly on pages, or copies thereof,
contained within this ITN.
3.7.15 Solicitation Security (Intentionally left blank)
3.7.16 Performance and Payment Bond (Intentionally left blank)
3.7.17 Anti-Kickback
Vendor shall comply with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented
by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public
Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United
States"). The Act provides that Vendor is prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person
employed in the construction, completion or repair of public work, to give up any part of the
compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.
3.8 Proposal Submission and Subsequent Opening