UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY ... … · Docket No. ER18-1639-002 - 5 -...
[…] If the resource owner chooses to remain in service, it may decide to receive compensation in the form of its Commission-accepted Retirement De-List Bid or it may file a cost-of-service rate with

3 Constellation Mystic Power, LLC, 165 FERC ¶ 61,267 (2018) (December 2018

Order).

4 Allegheny Defense Project v. FERC, No. 17-1098 (D.C. Cir. June 30, 2020).

5 16 U.S.C. § 825l(a) (2018) (“Until the record in a proceeding shall have been filed in a court of appeals, as provided in subsection (b), the Commission may at any time, upon reasonable notice and in such manner as it shall deem proper, modify or set aside, in whole or in part, any finding or order made or issued by it under the provisions of this chapter.”).

6 Allegheny Defense Project, slip op. at 30.

Page 3: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY ... … · Docket No. ER18-1639-002 - 5 - substantiating the components of Everett’s full cost-of-service rate to demonstrate

Docket No. ER18-1639-002 - 3 -