UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT WORKERS UNION LOCAL 880...
[…] 17 C.F.R. §229.303(a)(3)(i)-(ii).

111. The SEC also requires that interim period financial statements filed with the

SEC include a management’s discussion and analysis of the financial condition and results of

operations so as to enable the reader to assess material changes in financial condition and

results of operations. Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. §229.303(b) states that: “The discussion

and analysis shall include a discussion of material changes in those items specifically listed

in paragraph (a) of this Item [as set forth above], except that the impact of inflation and

changing prices on operations for interim periods need not be addressed.”

112. During the Class Period, Sunrise failed to truthfully disclose its accounting

policies and practices related to income from investments and related to improper stock

option grants in prior years.

113. Financial reporting includes not only financial statements, but also other means