UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE · 4 “The term ‘industry’ means the producers as a...
[…] Pl.’s Br. at 38–39 (quoting IDM at 28).

, based on the facts in the record,

Commerce’s creation of the land benchmark is deficient. Commerce must consider relevant record

evidence in determining the comparability of land parcels it uses in creating a reasonable

benchmark that lacks distortive pricing. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.511(a)(2)(i) (“In choosing such

transactions or sales, [Commerce] will consider product similarity; quantities sold, imported, or

auctioned; and other factors affecting comparability.”).

The land price data for Istanbul (512.17) and Yalova (304.90) deviate substantially from

the land price data associated with the other parcels. As Özdemir points out, the Istanbul and

Yalova property values are 571 percent and 340 percent, respectively, of the average of all fourteen