TITLE V--NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE Insurance … · Sept.23 RIEGLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ACT Sec....
[…] “(D) DEFINITIONS.-- For purposes of this paragraph-­“(i) the term ‘agricultural structure’ means any structure used

exclusively in connection with the production, harvesting, storage, raising, or drying of agricultural commodities; and

“(ii) the term ‘agricultural commodities’ means agricultural commodities and livestock.”.

SEC. 581. IMPLEMENTATION REVIEW BY DIRECTOR. Section 1320 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C.

4027) is amended-­(1) by striking “The Director” and inserting “(a) IN GENERAL.-- The

Director”; and (2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:

Reports. “(b) EFFECTS OF FLOOD INSURANCE PROGRAM.-- The Director shall include, as part of the biennial report submitted under subsection (a), a chapter reporting on the effects on the flood insurance program observed through implementation of requirements under the Riegle Community Development and Regulatory Improvement Act of 1994.”.

42 USC 5154a. SEC. 582. PROHIBITED FLOOD DISASTER ASSISTANCE. (a) GENERAL PROHIBITION.-- Notwithstanding any other provision of law,