THURSDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2009 NINE THIRTY A.M. UNITED … · again for honoring me and everyone have...
[…] Tom Carroll is here from (inaudible) subdivision area. Welcome Tom. If you get a chance welcome Mr. Tom Carroll to Will County and congratulations County Executive Walsh. I know you wanted to fill this position and congratulations on getting it done. It will help the County. Member Moustis presented Resolution #09-443, Replacement Hires for the Land Use Department. Executive Committee Resolution #09-443

RESOLUTION OF THE COUNTY BOARD WILL COUNTY, ILLINOIS

REPLACEMENT HIRES FOR

THE LAND USE DEPARTMENT WHEREAS, in accordance with 55 ILCS 5/2-5009, the County Executive shall "appoint, with the advice and consent of the Board, such subordinate deputies, employees, and appointees for the general administration of county affairs as considered necessary, except those deputies, employees and appointees in the office of an elected county officer", and

RECESSED SEPTEMBER MEETING THURSDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2009

1109