The War on Sheltered Workshops: Will ADA Title II Discrimination...
[…] http://asiworks.com/sdp/docsPDFsGeorgia/Policies/COMP_Part_II.pdf (requiring use of various screening tools in formulation of Medicaid recipients’ individual service plans). 78. See, e.g., Client Services Policy Manual, supra note 77 (listing criteria for evaluation, including stamina, ability to remain on task, interpersonal skills, ability to follow directions, functional skills, and ability to perform specific tasks). 79. See Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 602 (noting that there is no “federal requirement that community-based treatment be imposed on patients who do not desire it.”); 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(e)(1) (2011) (specifying that “[n]othing in this part shall be construed to require an individual with a disability to accept an accommodation . . . which such individual chooses not to accept.”). 80. 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(e)(1) (2011).