The Right Rights for the Right People ... - Boston College
[…] Law Firm, FIN. TIMES (Feb. 27, 2019), https://www.ft.com/content/c5949c18-3adf-11e9-b72b-2c7f526ca5d0?desktop=true&segmentId=7c8f09b9-9b61-4fbb-9430-9208a9e233c8#myft:notification:daily-email:content [https://perma.cc/ZZN9-RSKQ] (making clear that the government cannot share most of its evidence with the parties requesting approval). 122 See LATHAM & WATKINS LLP, supra note 121, at 5 (describing CFIUS’s access to otherwise unavailable classified information). 123 See DORSEY & WHITNEY LLP, supra note 119 (detailing the nature of the evidence the Com-mittee uses). 124 See id. 125 Id.; see 50 U.S.C. § 4565(e)(1) (Supp. V 2017) (exempting the actions and findings of the President from judicial review). FIRRMA provides, in relevant part:

If a civil action challenging an action or finding under this section is brought, and the court determines that protected information in the administrative record, including clas-

Page 20: The Right Rights for the Right People ... - Boston College

2020] Why Foreign Investors Need Judicial Protection 721