The President's Statutory Powers to Administer the Laws
[…] 93. 22 U.S.C. § 5605(b) (2) (F) (ii) (1).94. 15 U.S.C. § 2952(a). For other research and awareness legislation, see Victims of

Trafficking and Violence Protection Act of 2000 § 106(b), 22 U.S.C. § 7104(b) (grantingPresident authority "through the Secretary of Labor, the Secretary of Health and HumanServices, the Attorney General, and the Secretary of State," to "carry out programs toincrease public awareness" about trafficking); Trafficking Victims ProtectionReauthorization Act of 2003, Pub.