The Expedited Jury Trials Act: Enhancing Access, Reducing Costs, … · 2019-02-21 · the amount...
[…] 51. CAL. CODE CIV. PROC. § 706.023(d) (amended by Chapter 64). 52. Id. § 706.011(b) (amended by Chapter 64) (“‘Earnings withholding order for elder or dependent

adult financial abuse’ means earnings withholding order, made pursuant to Article 5 (commencing with section 706.100) and based on a money judgment in an action for elder or dependent adult financial abuse under section 15657.5 of the Welfare and Institutions Code.”).

53. Id. § 706.023(d)(2)-(3) (enacted by Chapter 64). 54. Id. §§ 706.121(d), 706.125(d) (amended by Chapter 64). Chapter 64 introduces similar changes to