THE CITY OF OCEAN CITY DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION ... · 2.9 Any documents intended to supplement...
[…] 37.0 TOBACCO & DRUG FREE WORK ENVIRONMENT

37.1 The use of tobacco, drugs and alcohol are prohibited in the City's buildings, facilities and vehicles as per City Resolution No. 93-32-143.

38.0 CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY

38.1 All bid awards are subject to N.J.S.A. 40:69A-163 and City of Ocean City’s Resolution No. 94-33-108 which states "no officer or employee elected or appointed in any municipality shall be interested directly or indirectly in any contract or job for work or materials, or the profits thereof, to be furnished or performed, for any person operating any interurban railway, street railway, gas works, waterworks, electric light or power plant, heating plant, telegraph line, telephone exchange or other public utility within the territorial limits of such