TABLE OF CONTENTS CHAPTER 11-000 … of contents chapter 11-000 objectives and definitions section...
[…] group home program audit findings disputed by the group home provider in a Statement of
Disputed Audit Findings pursuant to Sections 11-430.12 through 11-430.146.
CALIFORNIA-DSS-MANUAL-OPS
MANUAL LETTER NO. OPS-05-01 Effective 8/1/05 Page 46
ADMINISTRATIVE STANDARDS FOR ELIGIBILITY AND ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS
Regulations AFDC - FOSTER CARE RATES 11-400 (Cont.)
11-400 AFDC-FOSTER CARE RATES - DEFINITIONS (Continued) 11-400
(3) Inpatient Care in a Licensed Health Facility shall be defined in accordance with Health and Safety
Code Section 1502.4(a)(2)(A) as follows:
HANDBOOK BEGINS HERE
"'Inpatient care in a licensed health facility' means care and supervision at a level greater than
incidental medical services as specified in Section 1507."
HANDBOOK ENDS HERE
(4) Interagency Placement Committee (IPC) - A committee established by the county, with a
membership that includes at minimum a representative of the county placement agency and a
mental health professional from the county department of mental health. The IPC determines