Supreme Court of the United States - Turtle Talk · Supreme Court of the United States ... On...
[…] 14a

sufficient evidence that it meets one or more of the criteria.” Id. § 83.6(d). Although conclusive proof is not required, the available evidence must establish “a reasonable likelihood of the validity of the facts relating to that criterion.” Id. The burden of proof rests on the petitioner. Id. § 83.6(c).