Superseding Money Judgments in Texas: Four Proposed ...
[…] 126. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 311.011(b) (“Words and phrases that have acquired a technical or particular meaning, whether by legislative definition or otherwise, shall be construed accordingly.”).

127. AICPA, FORENSIC AND VALUATION SERVICES PRACTICE AID: PROVIDING

BANKRUPTCY AND REORGANIZATION SERVICES 32 (2d ed. 2016) (acknowledging distressed companies may have “[l]ow or negative levels of equity”).

128. See supra note 93. 129. Montelongo v.