Superseding Money Judgments in Texas: Four Proposed ...
[…] Id. If there is no evidence to support the finding, the reviewing court then examines the entire record to determine if the contrary proposition is established as a matter of law. Id. The issue should be sustained if the contrary proposition is conclusively established. Id.; see, e.g., Khorshid, Inc. v. Christian, 257 S.W.3d 748, 763-64 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2008, no pet.) (establishing appellants’ amount of offset as a matter of law when their evidence was “uncontroverted”).

39. See CIV. PRAC. & REM. § 52.006(e) (“Nothing in this section prevents a trial court from enjoining the judgment debtor from dissipating or transferring assets to avoid satisfaction of the judgment, but the trial court may not make any order that interferes with the judgment debtor’s use, transfer, conveyance, or dissipation of assets in the normal course of business.”); TEX. R. APP. P. 24.2(d) (“The trial court may enjoin the judgment debtor from dissipating or transferring assets to avoid satisfaction of the judgment, but the trial court may not make any order that interferes with the judgment debtor’s use, transfer, conveyance, or dissipation of assets in