SUNBURNED: HOW MISUSE OF THE PUBLIC …...44-2RIZZARDI(II).FINAL.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 4/29/2015 9:19...
[…] Fla. Att’y Gen. Op. 79-75 (Aug. 23, 1979), available at http://www.myfloridalegal.com/ago.nsf/Opinions/ 9511192E3DF39D8F8525658E0063BEF5. 150. Grayson Barber, Personal Information in Government Records: Protecting the Public Interest in Privacy, 25 ST. LOUIS U. PUB. L. REV. 63 (2006), available at http:// graysonbarber.com/pdf/SLU_PubLRev_2006.pdf; see, e.g., FLA. STAT. § 119.071(2)(j)(1) (ex-empting from disclosure the “identity, home or employment telephone number, home or employment address, or personal assets of the victim of a crime”).

Page 32: SUNBURNED: HOW MISUSE OF THE PUBLIC …...44-2RIZZARDI(II).FINAL.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 4/29/2015 9:19 AM 2015] Sunburned 427 are subject to review by the public at any time.”8 That

44-2RIZZARDI(II).FINAL.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 4/29/2015 9:19 AM

456 Stetson Law Review [Vol. 44