SUNBURNED: HOW MISUSE OF THE PUBLIC …...44-2RIZZARDI(II).FINAL.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 4/29/2015 9:19...
[…] (2014); CONN. GEN. STAT. § 1-206 (2013); DEL. CODE. ANN. tit. 29, § 10005 (2014); GA. CODE ANN. § 50-18-73 (2014); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 9-344 (2014); IND. CODE § 5-14-3-9 (2014); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-222 (2014); MINN. STAT. § 13.085 (2014); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 132-9 (2013); N.H. REV. STAT. § 91-A:8 (2014); OKLA. STAT. tit. 51, § 24A.17 (2014); 65 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 67.1304 (West 2014); R.I. GEN. LAWS § 38-2-9 (2014); TEX. GOV’T CODE § 552.323 (West 2013); VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 1, § 319 (2014). 315. ALA. CODE § 36-12-40 (2014); ALASKA STAT. § 40.25.110 (2013). 316. MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 66, §§ 10 (2014); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS § 1-27-40.2 (2014); WYO. STAT. § 16-4-205 (2014). 317. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 61.8745 (West 2014); cf. UTAH CODE. § 63G-2-802 (allowing prevailing requesters to recover fees from the government, but not “if the purpose of the litigation is primarily to benefit the requester’s financial or commercial interest”). 318. FLA. STAT. § 68.083(2) (2014) (“A person may bring a civil action for a violation of [section] 68.082 for the person and for the affected agency. Civil actions instituted under