SUNBURNED: HOW MISUSE OF THE PUBLIC …...44-2RIZZARDI(II).FINAL.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 4/29/2015 9:19...
[…] for museum donors); id. § 1004.55(6) (protecting anonymity of donors to regional autism centers); id. §§ 1004.70(6), 1004.71(6) (protecting anonymity for donors to Florida College System institution direct-support organizations); id. § 1009.983(4) (2014) (protecting anonymity of donors in reports related to the Florida Prepaid College Program). 254. FLA. STAT. § 288.9626(2) (protecting the anonymity of investors in the Florida Opportunity Fund); FLA. STAT. § 288.9627(2) (protecting the anonymity of investors in the Institute for the Commercialization of Public Research). 255. FLA. STAT. § 17.325(3) (preserving anonymity of a caller on the governmental efficiency hotline established by the chief financial officer by providing that the caller “may remain anonymous, and, if the caller provides his or her name, the name shall be confidential”); FLA. STAT. § 760.11(12) (preserving anonymity for complaints filed with the Commission on Human Relations). 256. FLA. STAT. § 288.1226(8) (protecting anonymity of respondents to surveys by the Florida Tourism Industry Marketing Corporation).