Summary - Online Documentsdocs.cpuc.ca.gov/.../Published/G000/M146/K250/146250314.docx · Web...
[…] There is no ambiguity in this sentence.

Even if there was ambiguity in the statutory language, the extrinsic evidence collectively does not prove legislative intent to

158 Section 2833(a) (“The commission shall require a green tariff shared renewables program to be administered by the a participating utility . . .”). 159 Hoechst Celanese Corp. v. Franchise Tax Bd., 25 Cal. 4th 508 (Cal. 2001).160 Id.161 Id.162 Cal. Pub. Util. Code § 2833(d)(3).

- 78 -