Summary - Online Documentsdocs.cpuc.ca.gov/.../Published/G000/M146/K250/146250314.docx · Web...
[…] In addition, SB 43 by its clear language directs the utilities to offer a GTSR Program to its customers.349 TURN points out that SB 43

346 Shell Opening Brief at 2.347 Shell Opening Brief at 8-9.348 TURN Reply Brief at 28 (“The statutory provisions relate to the act of a customer switching to another retail provider rather than opting for another product offering by the same retail provider.”).349 Code § 2833(d) (“[a] participating utility shall permit customers within the service territory of the utility to purchase electricity pursuant to the tariff approved by the Commission to implement the utility’s green tariff shared renewable program … “).

- 149 -

Page 154: Summary - Online Documentsdocs.cpuc.ca.gov/.../Published/G000/M146/K250/146250314.docx · Web viewTranscript (Hoyt) at 675-677. Before making any decisions regarding the products,

A.12-01-008 et al. ALJ/JMO/jt2/sbf